OPINION BY BENDER, P.J.
[…] Second, Appellant argues that even if accomplice to EWOC is not a legal nullity, the Commonwealth still failed to meet its burden because the Commonwealth's specific theory of accomplice liability was itself legally improper. Third, he claims that the evidence was still insufficient to support his conviction, even assuming the legal validity of the Commonwealth's theories.
The Crimes Code provides that "[a] person is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his own conduct or by the conduct of another person for which he is legally accountable, or both." 18 Pa.C.S. § 306(a) (emphasis added). A person is "legally accountable for the conduct of another person" committing a criminal offense when "he is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the offense." 18 Pa. C.S. § 306(b).
Our Supreme Court has summarized the requirements for establishing accomplice liability as follows:
Commonwealth v. Murphy, 577 Pa. 275, 844 A.2d 1228, 1234 (2004).