OPINION BY PLATT, J.
[…] (See Post-Trial Motion, 3/25/13, at 13-14) (arguing physician expert, Dr. Perry Black's, testimony about Appellant Simone Phillips' condition after accident as evidenced by statements recorded in police report admissible on the basis of Rules of Evidence 702-705, 803(4) and (5)). Therefore, this argument is waived on this basis as well. See Beckner v. Copeland Corp., 785 A.2d 1003, 1006 (Pa.Super.2001), appeal denied, 213 Conn. 548, 569 A.2d 518 (2002) ("Grounds not specified in a post-trial motion are deemed waived.") (citation omitted). Moreover, it would not merit relief.
Section 3751 of the Vehicle Code specifically provides that a police report "shall not be admissible as evidence in any action for damages ... arising out of a motor vehicle accident." 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3751(b)(4). Additionally, "[a] police report prepared by an officer who is not a witness to the accident is inadmissible hearsay evidence and should not be admitted into evidence. Nor should a party be able to get such a report into evidence in an indirect manner."