OPINION BY JENKINS, J.:
[…] Consequently, said Semenza, the trial court permitted the jury to find him guilty for such innocuous acts
When evaluating the propriety of jury instructions,
Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 84 A.3d 736, 754 (Pa.Super.2014).
We conclude that the trial court accurately and adequately presented the law of corruption of minors in its jury instruction. Contrary to Semenza's strenuous argument, the corruption of minors statute explicitly requires the jury to examine the defendant's "acts". See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(i) ("whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age ... commits a misdemeanor of the first degree") (emphasis added). "Any act" extends further than sexual misconduct. See Commonwealth v.