OPINION BY WECHT, J.:
[…] Salter, 121 A.3d 987, 2015 Pa.Super. 166 (Pa.Super.2015). Therein, we stated the following:
Id. at 993.
In light of these principles, our first task is to determine whether Officer Marrero needed probable cause or reasonable suspicion to stop, or in this case attempt to stop, Ibrahim. To make this determination, we must consider the language and nature of the offense that triggered Officer Marrero's actions. Ibrahim was travelling the wrong way down a one-way street, an illegal action that is governed by 75 Pa.C.S. § 3308. That section state that "[u]pon a roadway designated for one-way traffic, a vehicle shall be driven only in the direction designated at all or such times as shall be indicated by official traffic-control devices." Id. We have no difficulty concluding that a police officer must possess probable cause before stopping an individual who is violating this provision.