NORA BARRY FISCHER, District Judge.
[…] Id. at ¶ 95. The instruction sheet indicated that all subpoena requests needed to be submitted to the administrative law judge ("ALJ") assigned to the case no later than 15 days before the hearing. Id. at ¶ 96. In accordance with the instructions, Burns submitted her subpoena requests to the ALJ in a timely manner. Id. at ¶ 95.
The CPSL contains provisions limiting the disclosure of information obtained by the DPW and county agencies during the
23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 6339. Section 6340(a)(5) permits reports specified in § 6339 to be made available to "[a] court of competent jurisdiction . . . pursuant to [a] court order or subpoena in a criminal matter involving a charge of child abuse. . . ." 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 6340(a)(5). Section 6340(b) provides that "a subject of a report" may, upon written request, receive a copy of "all information, except that prohibited from being disclosed by subsection (c), contained in the Statewide central register or in any report filed pursuant to [§] 6313. . . ." 23 PA. CONS. STAT. § 6340(b). An "alleged or actual perpetrator" of child abuse named in a report made to the DPW or a county agency qualifies as "a subject of a report" within the meaning of this statute. 23 PA. CONS.STAT. § 6303(a).