Ohio| Change
[…] Attorneys Klein and Thomassey were removed due to potential conflicts of interest while Attorney McCabe and AFPD Long were removed at petitioner's behest. Petitioner also made 3 unsuccessful attempts to have Attorney Brown removed from his case. The allegations of ineffectiveness raised by petitioner in his §2255 motion have been levied against Attorney Brown and Attorney Markovitz only.
4. This motion incorporated a motion to dismiss indictment previously fied by petitioner pro se.
5. 75 Pa.C.S.A. §4524(e) prohibits the operation of a vehicle with "any sun screening device or other material which does not permit a person to see or view the inside of the vehicle through the windshield, side wing or side window of the vehicle,"
6. It later was learned that the owner of the Alero was petitioner's girlfriend, Lakeya Whatley. Whatley had been driven to the hospital in the Alero by petitioner on March 4, 2008, where she delivered a baby.