NORA BARRY FISCHER, District Judge.
[…] To prove the crime of rape, the Government must establish that "`the actor accomplishe[d] the crime by forcible compulsion or by threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution.'" Wingert v. Pitkins, 2014 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 172609, at *39 n.2 (M.D. Pa. Dec. 11, 2014) (quoting Commonwealth v. Irvin, 393 A.2d 1042, 1044 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1978)); see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(a)(1)-(2) ("A person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant: (1) By forcible compulsion. (2) By threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution."); Pa.