NORA BARRY FISCHER, District Judge.
[…] To prove the crime of terroristic threats, the Government must demonstrate that: "(1) `a threat to commit a crime of violence was made'; and (2) `the threat was communicated with the intent to terrorize or with reckless disregard of the risk of causing such terror.'" Fiore v. City of Bethlehem, No. 09-CR-4247, 2011 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 34284, at *18 (E.D. Pa. Mar. 30, 2011) (quoting Commonwealth v. Hudgens, 582 A.2d 1352, 1357 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1990)); see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 2706(a)(1) ("A person commits the crime of terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to: (1) commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another."); Pa.