NORA BARRY FISCHER, District Judge.
[…] Accordingly, the Court finds that Government has demonstrated by a preponderance of the evidence that Defendant committed the crime of simple assault of a child victim, which constitutes a Grade A violation.
To prove the crime of criminal trespass, the Government must establish that Defendant "[broke] into any building or occupied structure, or gain[ed] entry by subterfuge" and "[knew he was] not licensed or privileged to do so." Newsome v. Whitaker, No. 03-CV-3182, 2005 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 3446, at *9 (E.D. Pa. Mar. 4, 2005); see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(a)(1)(i)-(ii) ("A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he: (i) enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof; or (ii) breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof."); Pa. Model Jury Instructions § 15.3503B. "Breaks into" means "[t]o gain entry by force, breaking, intimidation, unauthorized opening of locks, or through an opening not designed for human access." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(a).