NORA BARRY FISCHER, District Judge.
[…] To prove the crime of involuntary deviate sexual assault, the Government must establish that Defendant "`engage[d] in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant, by forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution.'" Ford v. Piazza, No. 07-CV-4855, 2008 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 113280, at *10 (E.D. Pa. June 30, 2008) (quoting Commonwealth v. Ford, 928 A.2d 1121 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2007)); see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(1)-(2) ("A person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant: (1) by forcible compulsion; (2) by threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution."); Pa. Model Jury Instructions § 15.3123D. "Deviate sexual intercourse" includes "[s]exual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.