NORA BARRY FISCHER, District Judge.
[…] Reedy v. Evanson, No. 06-CV-1080, 2009 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 33319, at *25 (W.D. Pa. Apr. 20, 2009); see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a) ("A person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof."); Pa. Model Jury Instructions § 15.3921A. "Deprive" means "[t]o withhold property of another permanently or for so extended a period as to appropriate a major portion of its economic value, or with intent to restore only upon payment of reward or other compensation." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3901. "Movable property" is defined as "[p]roperty the location of which can be changed, including things growing on, affixed to, or found in land, and documents although the rights represented thereby have no physical location." Id. "Property of another" includes "property in which any person other than the actor has an interest which the actor is not privileged to infringe." Id.