NORA BARRY FISCHER, District Judge.
[…] Pitkins, 2014 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 172609, at *39 n.2 (M.D. Pa. Dec. 11, 2014) (quoting Commonwealth v. Irvin, 393 A.2d 1042, 1044 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1978)); see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(a)(1)-(2) ("A person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant: (1) By forcible compulsion. (2) By threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution."); Pa. Model Jury Instructions § 15.3121A. In addition to its "ordinary meaning," "[s]exual intercourse . . . includes intercourse per os or per anus." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. "Forcible compulsion" is defined as "[c]ompulsion by use of physical, intellectual, moral, emotional or psychological force, either express or implied." Id.; see also Pa. Model Jury Instructions § 15.3121A (stating that the force used or threatened can be physical force or violence but that an individual may also commit rape by using threatening intellectual, moral, emotional, or psychological force).