NORA BARRY FISCHER, District Judge.
[…] Accordingly, the Court finds that Government has demonstrated by a preponderance of the evidence that Defendant committed the crime of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, which constitutes a Grade A violation.
To prove the crime of theft by unlawful taking, the Government must demonstrate that Defendant "unlawfully [took], or exercise[d] unlawful control over, movable property of another with the intent to deprive [her] thereof." Reedy v. Evanson, No. 06-CV-1080, 2009 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 33319, at *25 (W.D. Pa. Apr. 20, 2009); see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a) ("A person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof."); Pa.