LISA PUPO LENIHAN, Magistrate Judge.
[…] The definition of "wire communication" in the Wiretap Act is "[a]ny aural transfer made in whole or in part through the use of facilities for the transmission of communication by wire, cable or other like connection between the point of origin and the point of reception..." 18 Pa. Con. Stat. § 5702 (emphasis added). An "aural transfer" is a "transfer containing the human voice at any point between and including the point of origin and the point of reception." Id. (emphasis added). Thus, the definition of wire communication would appear to include an aural transfer from the party receiving a telephone call.