Ohio| Change
[…] Within seven days, counsel for Clark shall meet and confer with defense counsel and submit a proposed order to restore Clark's civil rights under the Second Amendment.

An appropriate order follows.

ORDER

And now this 21st day of August, 2018, in accordance with the memorandum opinion, the motion for summary judgment is GRANTED. Within seven days, plaintiff's counsel shall meet and confer with defense counsel and submit a proposed order to restore Christopher Clark's civil rights under the Second Amendment.

FootNotes


1. 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705 provides: "A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury."
2. Clark was deposed on March 12, 2018, about why he wanted to carry a handgun. (ECF No. 25-1 at 6). He answered: "To carry, protection." Id.