WILLIAM E. SMITH, Chief Judge.
[…] During his deposition,
Ferro has also brought state law claims. The Rhode Island Fair Employment Practices Act ("FEPA") provides that it is unlawful "[f]or any person, whether or not an employer, employment agency, labor organization, or employee, to aid, abet, incite, compel, or coerce the doing of any act declared by this section to be an unlawful employment practice." R.I. Gen. Laws § 28-5-7(6). Among the employment practices prohibited is discriminating against an employee due to his "race or color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, disability, age, or country of ancestral origin." R.I. Gen. Laws § 28-5-7(1). In addition, the Rhode Island Civil Rights Act ("RICRA") prohibits discrimination on the basis of "race, color, religion, sex, disability, age, or country of ancestral origin." R.I. Gen. Laws § 42-112-1.