PATRICIA A. SULLIVAN, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Tr. 160;
With every other factor tipping in favor of an interim injunction, I turn last to the examination of the balance of the hardships. Based on the testimony of Mr. Dakermanji, Cigar Masters' manager, I am satisfied that the requested relief would be its death-knell. I find unpersuasive Omni's argument that Cigar Masters could survive by providing humidors for cigar aficionados (who would have to go elsewhere to smoke them) and could shift the focus of its business to the sale of alcohol or light food. From R.I. Gen. Laws § 23-20.10-2(15)(a), which requires Cigar Masters to be "primarily devoted to the serving of tobacco products for consumption on the premise," to its name, its clientele and its customers, in short everything about it, Cigar Masters' business rests on its ability to provide smokers with a hospitable venue to use tobacco-based products. The elimination of smoking would eviscerate the very essence of this business model.