PATRICIA A. SULLIVAN, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Cigar Masters is a Rhode Island corporation with its principal place of business in Providence, Rhode Island. Counterclaim, ECF No. 7 ¶ 2. Since at least 2006, Cigar Masters has operated a "cigar bar" in Providence, Rhode Island; the sale and on-premises use of tobacco products, and particularly cigars, is integral to its business. Tr. 186. To operate legally in Rhode Island, Cigar Masters' retail establishment is registered with the Rhode Island Division of Taxation pursuant to R.I. Gen. Laws § 23-20.10-2(15)(a), which permits the operation of "an establishment whose business is primarily devoted to the serving of tobacco products for consumption on the premises," provided that revenues generated by tobacco products must be greater than 50% of the total for the establishment.
Omni is a limited liability company organized and existing under the law of Delaware, with its principal place of business in Dallas, Texas.