John J. McConnell, Jr., United States District Judge.
[…] The Attorney General also argues that the Section 1373 Condition is authorized by 34 U.S.C. § 10153(a)(5)(D), which requires Byrne JAG program recipients to "comply with all provisions of this part and all other applicable Federal laws," The Third Circuit rejected the argument that