Justice PLEICONES.
[…] Justice PLEICONES.
This is a direct appeal in a workers' compensation case from a master's order reversing the Full Commission and finding respondent's decedent
South Carolina Code Ann. § 42-17-50 (Supp.2010) provides for an appeal to the Commission from the decision of a single commissioner if the "application for review is made to the Commission within fourteen days from the date when notice of the award shall have been given...." 25A S.C. Reg. 67-701 (Supp.2010) provides that such review shall be done by a Form 30, and that "the fourteen day period is jurisdictional."