Justice HEARN.
[…] Futch v. McAllister Towing of Georgetown, Inc., 335 S.C. 598, 613, 518 S.E.2d 591, 598 (1999) (holding the Court need not address remaining issues when disposition of prior issue is dispositive).
Jade Street also appeals the circuit court's conclusion that Catterson himself is not personally liable for the actions of Catterson & Sons. We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: S.C.Code Ann. § 33-6-220(b) (2006) ("[A] shareholder of a corporation is not personally liable for the acts or debts of the corporation except that he may become personally liable by reason of his own acts or conduct."); Aaron v. Mahl, 381 S.C. 585, 591, 674 S.E.2d 482, 485 (2009) ("In an action at law, tried by a judge without a