David R. Duncan, Chief U.S. Bankruptcy Judge
[…] He stated that he had meant to bring updated photos to court, but did not get them to his attorney in time. Finally, the Debtor testified that he believed the projections in the plan for the upcoming year were realistic because the Parker loan would ensure the planting could begin on time, and the transition of the operation to row vegetables would mean that more acreage would be farmed. Again, he provided no evidence aside from his opinion in support of these projections and assertions.
Section 1208(c)(1) provides that a court may dismiss a case for cause, including "unreasonable delay, or gross mismanagement, by the debtor that is prejudicial to creditors." The section requires the court to first find that there was either unreasonable delay or gross mismanagement, and then find that this resulted in prejudice to the creditors. 8 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 1208.03[1] (Alan Resnick & Henry J. Sommer eds., 16th ed.).