JOHN E. WAITES, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Unless a debtor waives his right to notification, for collateral other than that which is perishable, subject to rapid decline, or of the type sold on a recognized market, "a secured party that disposes of collateral [after default] shall send to [debtor] a reasonable authenticated notification of disposition." S.C. Code Ann. § 36-9-611 (2012). For consumer goods, a reasonable time for prior notice is a question of fact. S.C. Code Ann. § 36-9-612 (2012). Based on the uncontroverted testimony of Debtors, this Court finds that Creditor did not provide notice as required under South Carolina law.
Under S.C. Code Ann. § 36-9-625, when "it is established that a secured party is not proceeding in accordance with this chapter, a court may . . . restrain collection . . . on appropriate terms and conditions." S.C. Code Ann. § 36-9-625(a) (2012). Therefore, applying South Carolina law to the Court's findings, this Court holds that Creditor's Claim is disallowed.