Washington| Change
[…] 7. Versace and her son have lived in two different apartments in Fort Mill since the move in July 2016.
8. Versace's Statement of Financial Affairs lists gross income from "wages, commissions, bonuses, tips" from January 1, 2016 through the Petition Date as $37,000.00.
9. This amount does not include her father's Social Security income.
10. Compared to the median family income of $54,905.00 for a household size of two in South Carolina.
11. For example, 26 U.S.C. § 152(d) requires, inter alia, that in order for an individual to constitute a "qualifying relative" to claim as a dependent on tax returns, the relative must be an individual "with respect to whom the taxpayer provides over one-half of the individual's support for the calendar year in which such taxable year begins . . ." Considering Versace's lack of income, her father's income and support for the second household, and the fact that her daughter did not move into her father's home until August 2016, it is not clear from the evidence that these individuals qualify as Versace's dependents in 2016 under the