Ohio| Change
[…] App. 2009) (affirming the circuit court's grant of summary judgment on the appellant's procedural due process claim when the appellant "received three levels of review, in each of which he was allowed to present his position").

3. We find no error in the circuit court granting summary judgment for Respondents on Izzard's negligence, gross negligence and conversion claims because Izzard's claims were barred by the statute of limitations. See Rule 220(c), SCACR (providing an appellate court may affirm for any reason appearing in the record); S.C. Code Ann. § 15-78-110 (2005) (providing any action brought pursuant to the South Carolina Tort Claims Act "is forever barred unless an action is commenced within two years after the date the loss was or should have been discovered"); Holmes v. Nat'l Serv. Indus., Inc., 395 S.C. 305, 309, 717 S.E.2d 751, 753 (2011) ("[T]he statute of limitations begins to run from the date the claimant knew or should have known that, by the exercise of reasonable diligence, a cause of action exists."); Snell v.