Washington| Change
[…] Accordingly, we find this statutory ground for TPR was satisfied.

We also find clear and convincing evidence supports TPR based on Father's willful failure to support Children. A statutory ground for TPR is met when "[t]he child has lived outside the home of either parent for a period of six months, and during that time the parent has wilfully failed to support the child." S.C. Code Ann. § 63-7-2570(4) (Supp. 2015). Failure to support means the parent has failed to make a material contribution to the child's care consisting of "either financial contributions according to the parent's means or contributions of food, clothing, shelter, or other necessities for the care of the child according to the parent's means." Id. "The court may consider all relevant circumstances in determining whether or not the parent has wilfully failed to support the child, including requests for support by the custodian and the ability of the parent to provide support." Id.