Ohio| Change
[…] Baptist Med. Ctr., 343 S.C. 487, 492, 541 S.E.2d 526, 528 (2001) ("The findings of an administrative agency are presumed correct and will be set aside only if unsupported by substantial evidence."); id. ("Substantial evidence is not a mere scintilla of evidence, but evidence which, considering the record as a whole, would allow reasonable minds to reach the conclusion the agency reached.").2

2. As to whether the Appellate Panel erred in finding Richardson failed to give notice to Beal Lumber of a repetitive trauma injury: S.C. Code Ann. § 42-15-20(C) (2015) ("In the case of repetitive trauma, notice must be given by the employee within ninety days of the date the employee discovered, or could have discovered by exercising reasonable diligence, that his condition is compensable, unless reasonable excuse is made to the satisfaction of the commission for not giving timely notice, and the commission is satisfied that the employer has not been unduly prejudiced thereby."); Etheredge v. Monsanto Co., 349 S.C. 451, 457, 562 S.E.2d 679, 682 (Ct.