Ohio| Change
[…] As to issues 2 and 3, we find the Appellate Panel did not err in finding Staton failed to provide timely notice of her repetitive trauma injury to Mohawk. See S.C. Code Ann. § 42-15-20(C) ("In the case of repetitive trauma, notice must be given by the employee within ninety days of the date the employee discovered, or could have discovered by exercising reasonable diligence, that his condition is compensable, unless reasonable excuse is made to the satisfacti on of the commission for not giving timely notice, and the commission is satisfied that the employer has not been unduly prejudiced thereby."); King v. Int'l Knife & Saw-Florence, 395 S.C. 437, 444, 718 S.E.2d 227, 231 (Ct.