PER CURIUM:
[…] Hackett, 363 S.C. 177, 181, 609 S.E.2d 553, 555 (Ct. App. 2005) ("South Carolina's appellate courts have expressly recognized the general authority of the circuit court to toll probation."); S.C. Code Ann. § 17-25-323(B) (Supp. 2014) ("When a defendant is placed on probation . . . and ordered to make restitution, and the defendant is in default in the payment of them or any installment or any criminal fines, surch arges, assessments, costs, and fees ordered, the court, before the defendant completes his period of probation or parole, on motion of the victim or the victim's legal representative, the Attorney General, the solicitor, or a probation and parole agent, or upon its own motion, must hold a hearing to require the defendant to show cause why his default should not be treated as a civil judgment and a judgment lien attached.").
2. Because our ruling on the expiration of Wright's probation is dispositive, we decline to address whether the circuit court properly entered the Final Order after Wright indicated he would not consent to or sign the order as submitted. See Futch v.