PER CURIAM.
[…] See id. Further, Garcia visited Child and regularly paid child support for more than three years prior to this hearing. Although Garcia missed several visits, we find his job schedule interfered with his ability to visit Child. Overall, we find the Coyles did not present clear and convincing evidence showing Garcia abandoned Child.
Further, we find clear and convincing evidence did not show Garcia failed to remedy the conditions causing Child's removal. See § 63-7-2570(2) (providing a statutory ground TPR is met when a "child has been removed from the parent pursuant to . . . [s]ection 63-7-1660 [of the South Carolina Code (2010 & Supp. 2017)] and has been out of the home for a period of six months following the adoption of a placement plan by court order or by agreement between [DSS] and the parent has not remedied the conditions which caused the removal"). This action began when Child was removed from Mitchell's home due to physical abuse, and the evidence showed Garcia was not living in Mitchell's home when the removal occurred.