REPORT AND RECOMMENDATION
[…] Further, the defendants' argument utterly fails to account for the requirement applicable to the majority of prisoner plaintiffs in SCDC to appeal a denial of their grievance to the South Carolina Administrative Law Court in order to fully exhaust their administrative remedies. Review from the Administrative Law Court is generally part of the available administrative remedies an inmate must exhaust. S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-500 ("There is created the South Carolina Administrative Law Court, which is an agency and court of record within the executive branch of the government of this State.") (emphasis added); S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-610 (providing that a party who is dissatisfied with the decision of the Administrative Law Court may seek judicial review from the South Carolina Court of Appeals, and, ultimately, the South Carolina Supreme Court); see Furtick v.