Washington| Change
[…] (R.p. 95). As for depression, Plaintiff's treating pediatrician did not render such a diagnosis, Plaintiff did well in school as noted by report cards, Plaintiff had no difficulties socializing/interacting with others, and her teachers documented no compelling problems with a depressed mood, even describing her as a "happy girl." (R.p. 95-96, 235).
4. Generally, the Commissioner will find that a child has a "marked" limitation in a domain when the child's impairment or combination of impairments interferes seriously with her ability to independently initiate, sustain, or complete activities. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(2)(i). "`Marked' limitation also means a limitation that is `more than moderate' but `less than extreme,'" and may arise when impairment(s) limit an activity or the interactive and cumulative effect of impairment(s) limits several activities. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(e)(2)(i).