Ohio| Change
[…] [R. 23-25.]

Discussion

Upon review, the Court finds Plaintiff's argument to be without merit. Contrary to Plaintiff's argument, the ALJ, consistent with the requirements of the regulations, evaluated Plaintiff's mental impairments under the special technique and documented her findings in the decision as cited above. Accordingly, the decision of the Commissioner should not be reversed on this ground.

CONCLUSION

Wherefore, based upon the foregoing, it is ordered that the Commissioner's decision be AFFIRMED.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

FootNotes


1. Section 1383(c)(3) provides, "The final determination of the Commissioner of Social Security after a hearing under paragraph (1) shall be subject to judicial review as provided in section 405(g) of this title to the same extent as the Commissioner's final determinations under section 405 of this title." 42 U.S.C. § 1383(c)(3).
2. Plaintiff subsequently amended her onset of disability date to December 1, 2011. [R. 297-99.]