Washington| Change
[…] Upon remand, the ALJ is to take into consideration Plaintiff's remaining allegations of error.

CONCLUSION AND RECOMMENDATION

Wherefore, based upon the foregoing, the Court recommends the Commissioner's decision be REVERSED pursuant to sentence four of 42 U.S.C. § 405(g), and the case is REMANDED to the Commissioner for further administrative action consistent with this Report and Recommendation.

IT IS SO RECOMMENDED.

FootNotes


1. A Report and Recommendation is being filed in this case, in which one or both parties declined to consent to disposition by a magistrate judge.
2. Section 1383(c)(3) provides, "The final determination of the Commissioner of Social Security after a hearing under paragraph (1) shall be subject to judicial review as provided in section 405(g) of this title to the same extent as the Commissioner's final determinations under section 405 of this title." 42 U.S.C. § 1383(c)(3).
3. The five-step sequential analysis used to evaluate disability claims is discussed in the Applicable Law section, infra.