J. MICHELLE CHILDS, District Judge.
[…] (ECF No. 1-1 at 4 ¶ 2.) Defendant "is a limited liability company organized and existing under the laws of the State of Nevada, with a principal place of business located in the State of Florida." (
28 U.S.C. § 1404(a) provides that "[f]or the convenience of parties and witnesses, in the interest of justice, a district court may transfer any civil action to any other district or division where it might have been brought or to any district or division to which all parties have consented."
"In the typical case not involving a forum-selection clause, a district court considering a § 1404(a) motion (or a forum non conveniens motion) must evaluate both the convenience of the parties and various public-interest considerations."