Justice SCALIA delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] The credit bureau must include a summary of your statement about
"`The Federal Trade Commission regulates credit bureaus and credit repair organizations. For more information contact:
"The written statement required under this section shall be provided as a document which is separate from any written contract or other agreement between the credit repair organization and the consumer or any other written material provided to the consumer.
Section 1679g provides:
"Any person who fails to comply with any provision of this subchapter with respect to any other person shall be liable to such person in an amount equal to the sum of the amounts determined under each of the following paragraphs:
"In determining the amount of any liability of any credit repair organization under subsection (a)(2) of this section, the court shall consider, among other relevant factors—