Ohio| Change
[…] on wages petitioner paid the temporary laborers paid in cash.     It

is the duty of the employer to collect, account for, and pay over


     4
       Sec. 7202, Willful Failure To Collect or Pay Over Tax,
provides:

          Any person required under this title to collect,
     account for, and pay over any tax imposed by this title
     who willfully fails to collect or truthfully account
     for and pay over such tax shall, in addition to other
     penalties provided by law, be guilty of a felony * * *.
     5
         Tit. 18 U.S.C. sec. 2, Principals, provides:

          (a) Whoever commits an offense against the United
     States or aids, abets, counsels, commands, induces or
     procures its commission, is punishable as a principal.

          (b) Whoever willfully causes an act to be done
     which if directly performed by him or another would be
     an offense against the United States, is punishable as
     a principal.
                               - 19 -

both the employees’ and the employer’s FICA taxes and to withhold

income taxes.    See secs. 3102(a) and (b) (employees’ FICA taxes),

3111 (employer’s FICA taxes), 3402 and 3403 (Federal income tax

withholding).

     The reason Mr.