STEVE McKEITHEN, Chief Justice.
[…] Packard filed a motion to dismiss, in which Packard asserted that appellees failed to comply with the requirements of section 150.002 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code, which mandates the filing of a certificate of merit that specifically sets forth, for each theory of recovery, the alleged negligence, error, or omission of Packard. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code Ann. § 150.002(b), (e). The trial court signed an order denying Packard's motion to dismiss, and Packard filed this appeal. See id. § 150.002(f) ("An order granting or denying a motion for dismissal is immediately appealable as an interlocutory order.").
In its sole appellate issue, Packard complains that the trial court should have granted the motion to dismiss because although the certificate of merit addressed appellees' negligence claim, it did not address appellees' breach of contract, DTPA, and fraud claims.