Opinion by Justice LANG.
[…] Further, the Association contends the undisputed summary judgment evidence, including Bates's affidavit and the attached notices of violations, "established that the Association assessed fines based upon complaints to, and investigations by, the general manager of the Association." Finally, the Association asserts that pursuant to section 202.004(a) of the Texas Property Code, it is entitled to a "presumption of reasonableness" respecting the assessment of the fines in question. See TEX. PROP.CODE ANN. § 202.004(a) (West 2007). Specifically, the Association
Section 202.004(a) provides in part "[a]n exercise of discretionary authority by a property owners' association or other representative designated by an owner of real property concerning a restrictive covenant is presumed reasonable unless the court determines by a preponderance of the evidence that the exercise of discretionary authority was arbitrary, capricious, or discriminatory." Id. However, the record shows no presumption pursuant to section 202.004(a) was raised in the trial court. Therefore, we conclude the Association's argument respecting a "presumption of reasonableness" pursuant to section 202.004(a) presents nothing for this Court's review. See Malcomson Rd.