Ohio| Change
[…] He stated that they intend to live there. He plans to sell the properties he owns in Tennessee. Mr. Hanson testified regarding problems he has had due to hurricane damage at his residence in Wilmington and described potential litigation he may pursue against the contractors hired to repair that property. He also expressed his concern that he would need to come to the bankruptcy court to enforce injunctions against the collection actions taken by contractors on the 125 Chadwick Avenue property.

IV. Analysis

Under 28 U.S.C. § 1412, this Court has authority transfer a case "in the interest of justice or for the convenience of the parties." See also Fed. R. Bankr. P. 1014(a)(1). The party seeking the transfer has the burden of proof and must show the reason by a preponderance of the evidence. In re Gurley, 215 B.R. 703, 708 (Bankr. W.D. Tenn. 1997) (citing In re Jolly, 106 B.R. 299 (Bankr.