ALETA A. TRAUGER, District Judge.
[…] Id. (citing Forrester v. Stockstill, 869 S.W.2d 328, 330 (Tenn.1994); Tenn. Publ'g Co. v. Fitzhugh, 165 Tenn. 1, 52 S.W.2d 157, 158 (1932); Levy v. Franks, 159 S.W.3d 66, 82 (Tenn.Ct.App.2004)). Here, the plaintiff argues that the transactions underlying each of the conspiracies constituted fraudulent conveyances under Tennessee's Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act ("UFTA"), Tenn.Code Ann. § 66-3-301 et seq. In particular, he argues that the aforementioned transactions violate sections 66-3-305(a)(1) and 66-3-306(a) and (b) of the UFTA.
Section 66-3-305(a)(1) of the UFTA provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] transfer made ... by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made ..., if the debtor made the transfer... [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." Tenn.Code Ann. § 66-3-305(a)(1) (2004). In determining whether there is actual intent, a court may consider, among other factors, whether:
Tenn.Code Ann. § 66-3-305(b) (2004).
Section 66-3-306 outlines the circumstances under which a transfer shall be deemed fraudulent and provides that:
Tenn.