ALETA A. TRAUGER, District Judge.
[…] In this case, the bill would also make it a crime to interfere with the state's interposition of the PPACA, presumably by implementing or enforcing the PPACA in Tennessee, until the specified grievances are addressed or resolved (Doc. 1, p. 8).
Defendant is the Executive Director of the fiscal review committee for the Tennessee General Assembly and is responsible for certifying fiscal notes on all general bills (Doe. 20, p. 1). TENN.CODE ANN. § 3-2-107 requires that a fiscal note be attached to all general bills brought before the General Assembly that "shall, if possible, include an estimate in dollars of the anticipated change in revenue, expenditures, or fiscal liability under the provisions of the bill or resolution." The fiscal review committee obtained potential fiscal impact information on the bill from numerous executive departments (Doc. 20, p. 3).