Ohio| Change
[…] Ritter v. Custom Chemicides, Inc., 912 S.W.2d 128, 130 (Tenn.1995). Plaintiffs have briefed none of these alternative grounds at summary judgment, and so the Court declines to consider them here.
29. Ritter, 912 S.W.2d at 132 (citing John Martin Co., 819 S.W.2d at 431).
30. See Tenn.Code Ann. § 47-2-313(1) ("Express warranties by the seller are created as follows...."); § 47-2-314(1) ("[A] warranty that the goods shall be merchantable is implied in a contract for their sale if the seller is a merchant with respect to goods of that kind."); § 47-2-318 ("A seller's warranty whether express or implied extends to any natural person...." and "[a] seller may not exclude or limit....") (emphasis added).
31. Combs v. Int'l Ins. Co., 354 F.3d 568, 577 (6th Cir.2004).
32. Id. at 577-78 (internal quotation marks and brackets omitted).
33. Id. (quoting Todd v.