AMOS L. MAZZANT, III, District Judge.
[…] "A consumer who is injured by a dealer or manufacturer's false or deceptive advertising, may either complain to the Board or sue under the Texas Deceptive Trade and Practices Act." Rubin v. Daimlerchrysler Corp., No. CIV.A. H044021, 2005 WL 1214605, at *11 (S.D. Tex. May 20, 2005) (abbreviation omitted); see TEX. OCC. CODE ANN. §§ 2301.204(a-d), 2301.801; TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 17.50(a) (providing DTPA claim for economic damages and mental anguish damages for "false, misleading, or deceptive acts or practices"). Section 2301.805 states:
TEX. OCC. CODE ANN. § 2301.805; see id. § 2301.351 (a dealer may not "(1) violate a board rule; (2) aid or abet a person who violates this chapter; or (3) use false, deceptive, or misleading advertising."). Accordingly, the Court finds that Plaintiffs' potential Texas Lemon Law claim, including their claim for revocation of acceptance, are dismissed without prejudice.
It is therefore
It is further