AMOS L. MAZZANT, III, District Judge.
[…] Kiggundu v. Mortg. Elec. Registration Sys., Inc., 469 F. App'x. 330, 331 (5th Cir. 2012) (per curiam) (citations omitted); see also Whittier v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, L.L.C., 594 F. App'x 833, 835 (5th Cir. 2014) ("`When [e]ndorsed in blank, an instrument becomes payable to bearer'—in this case, Deutsche Bank."). Furthermore, Section 3.201(b) states in part, "[i]f an instrument is payable to bearer, it may be negotiated by transfer of possession alone[;]" similarly, Section 3.203(a) states, "An instrument is transferred when it is delivered by a person other than its issuer for the purpose of giving to the person receiving delivery the right to enforce the instrument." Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. §§ 3.201, 3.203 (West) (emphasis added). Defendants' summary judgment evidence establishes all that is required under Texas law to enforce the Note—physical possession of the Note endorsed in blank. Defendants are entitled to summary judgment on Plaintiffs' claims.