D. MICHAEL LYNN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] As to the contention that the contract does not "clearly specify" under what conditions it may be terminated for economic necessity, the term is repeated twice in the contract, both in reference to its term (paragraph C) and in the provision relating to termination (paragraph D). See Appendix to Growers' Response, exh. 57, at 847. In the world of commerce, where two businesses—the grower and the integrator— are entering into a binding agreement, this is sufficient specificity to pass muster.
The court can find no cases interpreting section 201.100(a)'s language. The plain language of that provision, however, does not support Growers' interpretation of it. Section 201.100(a)(1) requires a poultry dealer to furnish a grower with "a true written copy of the contract, which shall clear specify: (1) The duration of the contract and conditions for the termination of the contract...." 9 C.F.R. § 201.100(a)(1) (emphasis added).