DAVID C. GODBEY, District Judge.
[…] Thus, any differences between TUFTA and another state's UFTA are likely to be negligible.
Finally, the Court looks to Texas law because at this juncture TUFTA effectively has become law of the case. The Court's preliminary injunction applied TUFTA [456], and the Fifth Circuit accepted the Receiver's assertion that TUFTA supplied the relevant "`standards ... [of] substantive law.'" Alguire, 647 F.3d at 596 (quoting Roho, Inc. v. Marquis, 902 F.2d 356, 358 (5th Cir.1990)). Accordingly, the Court applies Texas law.
Section 24.005(a)(1) provides that a transfer "is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or within a reasonable time after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation ... with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." "In determining [a debtor's] actual intent," courts may consider, "among other factors[,] ... whether... the value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to