TERRY R. MEANS, District Judge.
[…] Prichard, 812 F.2d 991, 993 (5th Cir. 1987)). The third and fourth factors merge when the government is the party against whom the TRO is sought. See Nken v. Holder, 556 U.S. 418, 435 (2009); Minard Run Oil Co. v. U.S. Forest Serv., 670 F.3d 236, 256 (3d Cir. 2011).
The newly promulgated § 11.25, in relevant part, identifies several violations of the HPA, provides that such violations shall result in suspension, and prescribes the minimum suspensions and penalties that must be assessed against those who commit such violations. See 9 C.F.R. § 11.25(b), (c). More importantly, at least for purposes of this case, it requires each HIO to enforce and include in its rulebook the aforementioned mandatory suspensions and penalties. Id. § 11.25(a). Each HIO must also "provide a process in its rulebook for alleged violators to appeal penalties," which "must be approved by [the USDA]." Id. § 11.25(e).
Plaintiffs advance several arguments challenging the lawfulness of these provisions under the HPA, APA, and U.S. Constitution.