DAVID L. HORAN, Magistrate Judge.
[…] (quoting County of Los Angeles v. Davis, 440 U.S. 625, 631 (1979) (internal citations omitted)). The undersigned has advised that Plaintiff should have a chance to properly plead her claim for Title VII. It is premature to determine that she is not entitled to a potential form of relief allowable under that claim. Amending the complaint to include a request for injunctive relief would not be futile.
Plaintiff seeks declaratory relief under 28 U.S.C. § 2202. Section 2202 provides that "[f]urther necessary or proper relief on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment." 28 U.S.C. § 2202. It is premature for the undersigned to determine that Plaintiff is not entitled to declaratory judgment under any set of facts. Amending the complaint to include a request for declaratory relief would not be futile.