JOHN McBRYDE, District Judge.
[…] Code § 2301.805(b).
Thus, the court concludes that Autobahn was entitled to bring, and is now entitled to prosecute, this action for the purpose of enforcing the Board's final order of September 7, 2016, resolving in favor of Autobahn its dispute with Jaguar over the incentive payments. If there otherwise were any uncertainty as to when the Board order became final, it would be resolved by the language of section 2001.144(a) (2) (A) of the Texas Government Code, which reads in pertinent part that: "[a] decision or order in a contested case is final. . . . , if a motion for rehearing is filed on time, on the date the order overruling a motion for rehearing is signed." Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 2001.144(a)(2)(A). In this case, the order overruling Jaguar's motion for rehearing was signed October 17, 2016, Doc. 22 at 30, more than two months before this action was initiated.