JOHN McBRYDE, District Judge.
[…] In passing, the court would further note that the statutes cited by the Court in
On the other hand, the statutory provisions upon which Autobahn relies for the bringing and prosecution of this action against Jaguar could not be any clearer in establishing that Autobahn had the legal right to bring this action, and now to prosecute it. Section 2001.176 of the Texas Government Code makes clear that a petition to vacate the final order of a state agency that is subject to a substantial-evidence review does not affect the enforcement of the agency's decision. Even more direct to this action is section 2301.755 of the Code, which provides, subject to exceptions not applicable here, "[a]n appeal under this subchapter does not affect the enforcement of a final board order. . . ." Tex. Occ. Code Ann. § 2301.755. There can be no reasonable contention that the Board order Autobahn is seeking to enforce is not a "final board order."