SIDNEY A. FITZWATER, Senior District Judge.
[…] To the extent ICP is attempting to establish intentional discrimination through evidence that Treasury has failed to issue regulations requiring compliance with the requirement in 26 U.S.C. § 42 (m)(1)(B)(ii)(III) (stating that a QAP must give preference to "projects which are located in [QCTs] and the development of which contributes to a concerted community revitalization plan"), or through evidence that Treasury has inadequately monitored state HCAs to ensure compliance with the LIHTC statute, this evidence does not create a genuine fact issue on the question whether any failure to act on the part of Treasury was motivated by an intent to discriminate on the basis of