SIDNEY A. FITZWATER, Senior District Judge.
[…] Compl. ¶ 195(4), is also a genuine issue of fact. Accordingly, the court denies defendants' and ICP's motions for summary judgment on this element of standing.
Having decided that ICP's claims against Treasury cannot be dismissed at the summary judgment stage based on lack of constitutional standing, the court now turns to the merits of those claims.
The court begins with ICP's claim that Treasury has violated the requirement in 42 U.S.C. § 3608(d) that all executive departments and agencies "shall administer their programs and activities relating to housing and urban development . . . in a manner affirmatively to further the purposes of this subchapter." Defendants move for summary judgment, inter alia, on the ground that the Administrative Procedure Act ("APA"), 5 U.S.C. §§ 701-706, precludes the type of broad, programmatic relief ICP seeks. ICP moves for partial summary judgment establishing this claim.