MARVIN ISGUR, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Each claim for fraud by nondisclosure contains gaps in the necessary elements that must be alleged to survive a motion to dismiss. Similarly, the fraud by nondisclosure claims contain conclusory allegations which lack the specificity mandated by Rule 9(b). Accordingly, the Court dismisses the fraud by nondisclosure claims against Thibeaux, Morgan, NCE, Gulf Coast, and Coastland.
Plaintiffs seek to avoid the transfer of the N/2 ST52 lease to Gulf Coast under 11 U.S.C. § 549. Section 549 provides, in relevant part, that "the trustee may avoid a transfer of property of the estate ... that occurs after the commencement of the case; and ... that is not authorized under this title or by the court." 11 U.S.C. § 549(a). The Court finds Plaintiffs have raised a plausible avoidance action.
Gulf Coast argues that dismissal of the Plaintiffs' § 549 claim is proper because the transfer of the estate's interest in N/2 ST52 to the GLO was authorized under §§ 362(b)(10) and 541(b)(2).