Jeff Bohm, United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] These circumstances also constitute prejudice to Northwinds.
Northwinds is not the only party that may be prejudiced — the Debtor inevitably would be prejudiced if this Court grants the Motion to Reopen. The Debtor asserts that if the Court reopens the case, the Debtor would be prejudiced because substantial consummation of the Amended Plan has already occurred. [Hr'g held on Jan. 13, 2016, at 11:59:58 A.M.-12:00:15 P.M.]. Thus, the Debtor may not modify the Amended Plan. 11 U.S.C. § 1127(b) ("... The proponent of a plan or the reorganized debtor may modify such plan at any time after confirmation of such plan and
The Debtor further argues that it would be prejudiced because if the case is reopened, it would be obligated to pay quarterly fees to the U.S. Trustee. [See Hr'g held on Jan. 13, 2016, at 12:01:42-12:01:50 P.M.]. [Doc. No. 126, p. 8 of 13]. This Court agrees with this point.