ANDREW S. HANEN, District Judge.
[…] (Id.) Under the administrative expense standard, the Parent contends that the Reimbursement Motion could not have been granted because the record does not support a finding that it was "actually necessary to preserve the value of the estate." (Id.) The Intervenors argue that application of the business judgment standard was appropriate, and that the Expense Reimbursement Order would pass muster even if the "administrative expense" standard were applied. (Doc. No. 30.) The Intervenors also argue that this appeal is equitably moot. (Id.)
Section 363(b)(1) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that a debtor in possession, "after notice and a hearing, may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate. . . ." 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1). Approval of § 363(b) transactions requires that the bankruptcy court find that the debtor "justify[] the proposed transaction.