JANIS GRAHAM JACK, District Judge.
[…] Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code § 12.002(a); see Aland v. Martin, 271 S.W.3d 424, 430 (Tex.App.-Dallas 2008). The Intervenors have the burden to prove all three elements of their claim. See Preston Gate, LP v. Bukaty, 248 S.W.3d 892, 896-97 (Tex.App.-Dallas 2008, no pet.).
The first element a plaintiff seeking summary judgment under Section 12.002 must prove is "knowledge that the document or other record is a fraudulent court record or a fraudulent lien or claim against real or personal property or an interest in real or personal property." § 12.002(a)(1). The statute does not define "knowledge," but generally "knowledge" means "awareness or understanding of a fact or circumstance." BLACK'S LAW DICTIONARY 950 (9th ed.2009).