Ohio| Change
[…] (k) An unknown person designated as a responsible third party under Subsection (j) is denominated as "Jane Doe" or "John Doe" until the person's identity is known.
41. Section 33.003(b) of the Texas Civil Practices and Remedies Code provides: "This section does not allow a submission to the jury of a question regarding conduct by any person without sufficient evidence to support the submission."
42. Defendant FR Midstream Transport, LP's Motion for Leave to Designate Responsible Third Parties, Docket Entry No. 120.
43. Defendants Shell Chemical LP and Shell Trading U.S. Company's Motion for Leave to Designate Responsible Third Parties, Docket Entry No. 123, p. 3.
44. Id. at 17.