MELINDA HARMON, District Judge.
[…] Once Wartburg became the sole distributor after the recall,
In July 2009, when Wal-Mart's needs were still not met, Wartburg sought to solve the shortage of all the major retailers and asked Bumbo for an increased credit limit and received one for $3,000,000 on Wartburg's promise that it would reduce its credit balance below $2,000,000 by
Regarding Wartburg's assurances of financial security to Bumbo, when merchants are involved, § 2.609(b) provides that "the reasonableness of grounds for insecurity and adequacy of any assurance offered shall be determined according to commercial standards." Bumbo incorrectly asserts that it repeatedly asked Wartburg for a Letter of Credit, financial statements or other forms of collateral, but that Wartburg refused or failed to provide such to protect the trade balance that Bumbo was carrying for Wartburg.