MELINDA HARMON, District Judge.
[…] Because there is no evidence that the oral distributorship agreement here established a term for its duration, under § 2.309(b), "Where the contract provides for successive performance but is indefinite in duration it is valid for a reasonable time but unless agreed may be terminated at any time by either party." Even in Texas, where employment is "at-will" and "terminable at any time by either party, with or without cause, absent an
Section 2.106(c) and (d) provide and distinguish two ways of ending a sale of goods agreement, with emphasis added by this Court:
Bumbo's Factual Allegations